Alumni

This is a list of our illustrious alumni, sorted by joining year (latest first).

# Name Joined Left Voice part Course
1 Ed Brightman 2008 2011 Tenor I/II, VP PhD Fuel Cells
2 Christian Carter 2008 2011 Tenor I/II, VP Mech Eng
3 Joe Illingworth 2008 2010 Tenor II, Bari Biochemistry
4 Jacob Brady 2008 2010 Tenor II, Bari Biochemistry
5 Eugene Chang 2008 2012 Tenor I/II PhD Bioengineering
6 Jonathan Silver 2008 2009 Tenor II Bioengineering
7 Ryan Dee 2008 2013 Bass, Bari Physics
8 Ben Krikler (BenK) 2008 2010 Bass Physics
9 Nic Church 2008 2009 Tenor I Civ Eng
10 Attakorn (Ohm) Saiyasombat 2008 2010 Bass EEE
11 Abdul (Aziz) Kamara 2008 2009 Bass EEE
12 Reuben Rowe 2009 2011 Tenor I/II PhD Comp Sci
13 Steve Garland 2009 2009 Tenor I Physics
14 Tom Horner 2009 2010 Bass, Bari, VP MSc Sci Comm
15 Jamie Wasley 2009 2010 Tenor II Visiting US
16 Niall Smith 2009 2010 Bass Maths
17 Zain Khawaja 2009 2012 Tenor I/II, VP Chemistry
18 Luke Johnston 2009 2012 Bari, VP Chem Eng
19 Ayman Osman 2009 2011 Tenor I Mech Eng
20 Ben Chadwick (BenCh) 2010 2012 Bari Maths
21 James Hayward 2010 2014 Tenor I Chemistry
22 Ed McDonald 2010 2012 Tenor II Medicine
23 Guy Needham 2010 2011 Bass Biochemistry
24 Chandra (AK) Kaza 2011 2012 Tenor II Chem Eng
25 Peter Scott 2011 2015 Tenor II Medicine
26 Tom Stokes 2011 2012 Bass Medicine
27 Philip de Grouchy 2011 2011 Bass PhD Physics
28 Max Hunter 2011 2013 Bass, Engineer Physics
29 David Maguire 2011 2013 Bass Civ Eng
30 Alex Moore 2011 2016 Bass Physics
31 Mike Ronan 2011 2014 Bass Chem Eng
32 David Verhoeven 2011 2012 Tenor I MSc Civ Eng
33 Chris Witham 2011 2015 Tenor I Physics
34 Will de Renzy-Martin 2012 2012 Bass Computer Science
35 Conrad Godfrey 2012 2015 Tenor I Computer Science
36 Akash Mehta 2012 2013 Tenor II EEE
37 Peter Noden 2012 2016 Baritone Geology
38 Chris Pellew 2012 2015 Tenor II Biochemistry
39 Theo Barfoot 2013 - VP, Baritone Biomedical Engineering
40 Freddie Barker 2013 2014 Baritone Maths
41 James Hay 2013 2014 Tenor I Computer Science
42 Will O’Reilly 2013 2016 Tenor I Medicine
43 Ehsaan Shivarani 2013 2017 Baritone, CT Geophysics
44 Alex Wedderburn 2013 2014 Tenor II Earth Sciences
45 Henry Harrod 2014 2016 Baritone Mech Eng
46 Arran Bayliss-Chalmers 2014 - Tenor I Geology
47 Nick Bradley 2014 - Baritone Physics
48 Ezra Kitson 2014 2015 Tenor I Natural Sciences
49 Arun O’Sullivan 2014 - Tenor II Medicine
50 Laurence Pallant 2014 2015 Baritone Medicine
51 Edric Ramirez-Valdez 2014 - Tenor II, VP Biology
52 James Cunningham 2015 2016 Tenor II EEE
53 David Smith 2015 2016 Tenor II Petroleum Geoscience
54 Tom Stephens 2015 - Tenor II Materials Science
55 Hugh Blayney 2016 - Baritone Physics
56 Matthew Guy 2016 - Tenor II Design Engineering
57 Jonathan Hedley 2016 - Bass Chemistry
58 Alexander Maclaren 2016 - Tenor I Mech Eng
59 Louis Sharrock 2016 - Tenor II Computing

5 Year Dinner